Testspiele:
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - MTV 1846 Gießen 4:2 (03.07.2019)
FC Gießen - Eintracht Stadtallendorf 2:2 (06.07.2019, in Watzenborn)
SC Waldgirmes - Tuba Pohlheim 0:1 (08.07.2019, in Großen-Buseck)
Kickers Offenbach - AFC Wimbledon 3:2 (13.07.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - TuS Erndtebrück 2:0 (17.07.2019)
RL Südwest:
Kickers Offenbach - SSV Ulm 1846 2:0 (29.07.2019)
Kickers Offenbach - VfR Aalen 1:1 (09.08.2019)
Kickers Offenbach - SV Elversberg 0:3 (24.08.2019)
Hessenliga:
SC Waldgirmes - 1.FC Hanau 93 1:1 (27.07.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - KSV Hessen Kassel 1:2 (10.08.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - FSV Fernwald 4:2 (23.08.2019)
FC Eddersheim - SC Waldgirmes 3:1 (01.09.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - SV Steinbach 2:0 (07.09.2019)
Viktoria Griesheim - SC Waldgirmes 3:5 (14.09.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz 0:2 (21.09.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - SV Neuhof 3:2 (05.10.2019)
SV RW Hadamar - SC Waldgirmes 2:0 (12.10.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - Eintracht Stadtallendorf 1:1 (19.10.2019)
SC Hessen Dreieich - SC Waldgirmes 3:2 (22.10.2019)
Türk Gücü Friedberg - SC Waldgirmes 3:1 (26.10.2019)
VfB Ginsheim - SC Waldgirmes 5:2 (03.11.2019)
Verbandsliga Mitte:
SF/BG Marburg - SC Waldgirmes U 23 (28.07.2019)
VfB Marburg - SC Waldgirmes U 23 3:1 (07.08.2019)
SG Kinzenbach - FC Cleeberg 1:2 (16.08.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - RSV Weyer 1:3 (18.08.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FV Biebrich 02 3:1 (25.08.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FV Breidenbach 7:0 (30.08.2019)
Germania Schwanheim - SC Waldgirmes U 23 2:3 (08.09.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SV Bauerbach 3:1 (13.09.2019)
SSV Langenaubach - SC Waldgirmes U 23 2:5 (22.09.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SG Kinzenbach 1:0 (27.09.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - VfB Marburg 0:4 (02.10.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SV Zeilsheim 1:4 (13.10.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - Spvgg Eltville 4:0 (27.10.2019)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FC Cleeberg 3:2 (01.11.2019)
Gruppenliga GI/MR:
FC Burgsolms - FSG Wettenberg 3:3 (21.08.2019)
FSV Braunfels - FC Burgsolms 2:1 (31.08.2019)
A-Liga Wetzlar:
TSV Blasbach - Spartak Wetzlar 3:2 (15.09.2019)
TSG Dorlar - TSV Blasbach 1:0 (20.10.2019)
A-Junioren Verbandsliga Nord:
SC Waldgirmes - JFV Aulatal-Kirchheim 0:0 (18.08.2019)
SC Waldgirmes - 1.FC Schwalmstadt 2:1 (01.09.2019/1.Halbzeit)
SC Waldgirmes - VfL Kassel 3:5 (29.09.2019)
Hessenpokal:
SV Hattendorf - SC Waldgirmes 2:6 n.V. (01.08.2019)
TuS Dietkirchen - SC Waldgirmes 3:1 (27.08.2019)
Kreispokal Wetzlar:
SG Waldsolms - SC Waldgirmes 1:4 n.V. (31.10.2019)
Handball-Bundesliga:
HSG Wetzlar - TBV Lemgo 28:32 (22.08.2019)
Handball-2.Bundesliga:
TV Hüttenberg - EHV Aue 25:26 (18.10.2019)
Basketball-Bundesliga
Gießen 46ers - Crailsheim Merlins 92:108 (24.09.2019)
Gießen 46ers - Hamburg Towers 75:79 (11.10.2019)
Basketball Pro B:
Gießen II "Rackelos" - White Wings Hanau 77:73 (26.10.2019)
Eishockey-DEL 2:
EC Bad Nauheim - Kassel Huskies 0:5 (04.10.2019)