Testspiele:
TSF Heuchelheim III - SC Waldgirmes III 0:2 (01.07.2022)
Kickers Offenbach - TSV Aubstadt 3:0 (02.07.2022, in Seligenstadt)
SC Waldgirmes - Viktoria Bronnzell 6:3 (03.07.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 19 - SG Wohnbach/Berstadt 8:1 (08.07.2022)
VfB Marburg - SC Waldgirmes 3:4 (09.07.2022)
TSF Heuchelheim - SC Waldgirmes U 23 2:6 (10.07.2022, in Kinzenbach)
FSV Fernwald - SC Waldgirmes 2:4 (12.07.2022, in Großen-Buseck)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SG Birklar 2:2 (13.07.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FC Cleeberg 2:2 (21.07.2022)
TSG Dorlar II - SC Waldgirmes III 4:3 (27.07.2022)
SG Kinzenbach - SC Waldgirmes 2:3 (11.02.2023)
SC Waldgirmes - SF/BG Marburg 4:1 (15.02.2023)
SC Waldgirmes - SF Eisbachtal 3:3 (18.02.2023)
Regionalliga Südwest:
Kickers Offenbach - FC Homburg 1:2 (17.09.2022)
Kickers Offenbach - FCA Walldorf 3:0 (07.10.2022)
Kickers Offenbach - SSV Ulm 1846 3:1 (21.10.2022)
Kickers Offenbach - Eintracht Trier 2:1 (18.11.2022)
Kickers Offenbach - SGV Freiberg 2:1 (10.03.2023)
Kickers Offenbach - TSG Balingen 2:1 (24.03.2023)
Kickers Offenbach - KSV Hessen Kassel 0:0 (05.04.2023)
Hessenliga:
SC Waldgirmes - FC Gießen 0:0 (30.07.2022)
SV RW Hadamar - SC Waldgirmes 2:1 (03.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - RW Walldorf 1:3 (06.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - Eintracht Stadtallendorf 1:1 (20.08.2022)
1.FC Erlensee - SC Waldgirmes 2:3 (27.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - SV RW Hadamar 2:0 (07.09.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - FSV Fernwald 1:2 (10.09.2022)
SV Neuhof - SC Waldgirmes 4:2 (18.09.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - Tus Dietkirchen 5:2 (24.09.2022)
TSV Steinbach II - SC Waldgirmes 1:0 (28.09.2022)
SV Adler Weidenhausen - SC Waldgirmes 1:2 (03.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - Bayern Alzenau 0:3 (08.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - FC Eddersheim 3:1 (22.10.2022)
KSV Baunatal - SC Waldgirmes 3:1 (29.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - 1.FC Hanau 1893 0:5 (05.02.2022)
SV Steinbach - SC Waldgirmes 2:1 (12.11.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - SV Unter-Flockenbach 5:2 (26.11.2022)
Türk Gücü Friedberg - SC Waldgirmes 3:2 (03.12.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - TSV Steinbach II 2:1 (11.12.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - Türk Gücü Friedberg 1:2 (25.02.2023)
Eintracht Stadtallendorf - SC Waldgirmes 7:1 (04.03.2023)
SC Waldgirmes - 1.FC Erlensee 1:1 (12.03.2023)
SC Waldgirmes - Viktoria Griesheim 5:1 (18.03.2023)
FSV Fernwald - SC Waldgirmes 6:1 (25.03.2023)
FC Gießen - SC Waldgirmes 1:0 (06.04.2023)
TuS Dietkirchen - SC Waldgirmes 1:1 (15.04.2023)
Verbandsliga Mitte (Hessen):
Tuba Pohlheim - SC Waldgirmes U 23 2:1 (21.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - VfL Biedenkopf 3:0 (28.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FV Biebrich 02 0:0 (04.09.2022)
RSV Weyer - SC Waldgirmes U 23 0:1 (11.09.2022)
FC Dorndorf - SC Waldgirmes U 23 0:3 (25.09.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FV Breidenbach 2:1 (02.10.2022)
SF/BG Marburg - SC Waldgirmes U 23 5:1 (09.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SSC Juno Burg 1:1 (16.10.2022)
SG Kinzenbach - SC Waldgirmes U 23 1:1 (23.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FC Waldbrunn 2:1 (30.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SV Niedernhausen 1:2 (13.11.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - SV Zeilsheim 3:2 (04.12.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - VfB Marburg 1:1 (10.12.2022)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - Tuba Pohlheim 1:2 (05.03.2023)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - RSV Weyer 2:2 (26.03.2023)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FC Dorndorf 3:1 (16.04.2023)
A-Liga Wetzlar (Hessen):
TSV Blasbach - SG Niederbiel 4:1 (31.08.2022)
TSF Heuchelheim II - TSV Blasbach 1:1 (15.10.2022)
C-Liga, Wetzlar, Gruppe 1 (Hessen):
SC Waldgirmes III - FC Cleeberg III 1:0 (21.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes III - FSV Braunfels II 2:1 (04.09.2022)
SC Waldgirmes III - TSV Blasbach II 2:1 (16.10.2022)
RSV Büblingshausen III - SC Waldgirmes III 1:1 (23.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes III - Eintracht Wetzlar 2:5 (13.11.2022)
SC Waldgirmes III - Amedspor Wetzlar 5:1 (16.04.2023)
Hessenpokal:
SG Kinzenbach - SC Waldgirmes 0:3 (24.08.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - Türk Gücü Friedberg 0:4 (14.09.2022)
Kreispokal Wetzlar (Hessen):
Türk Ata/Türkgücü Wetzlar - SC Waldgirmes 2:8 (01.11.2022)
Kreispokal Limburg-Weilburg (Hessen):
VfR 07 Limburg - FC Waldbrunn 5:0 (10.04.2023)
A-Junioren, Verbandsliga Nord (Hessen):
SC Waldgirmes - JSG Nüsttal/Hofb./Da. 9:0 (25.09.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - OSC Vellmar 4:2 (09.10.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - FC Burgsolms 1:1 (06.11.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - FSV RW Wolfhagen 3:1 (20.11.2022)
SC Waldgirmes - JSG West Ring 3:3 (27.11.2022)
Hallen-Fussball:
Turnier in Niedergirmes (28.12.2022)
Turnier in Dutenhofen (07.01.2023)
Turnier in Werdorf (15.01.2022)
Basketball, 2.Bundesliga (Pro A):
Gießen 46ers - Kirchheim Knights 86:74 (19.11.2022)
Gießen 46ers - Paderborn Baskets 99:102 (17.12.2022)
Gießen 46ers - Giants Düsseldorf 100:88 (08.01.2023)
Gießen 46ers - PS Karlsruhe 90:104 (28.01.2023)
Gießen 46ers - Nürnberg Falcons 74:82 (25.03.2023)
Eishockey, DEL 2:
EC Bad Nauheim - Kassel Huskies 1:2 n.P. (06.01.2023)
EC Bad Nauheim - ESV Kaufbeuren 2:3 (19.02.2023)
Handball, Bundesliga:
HSG Wetzlar - FA Göppingen 25:25 (24.09.2022)
Handball, 2.Bundesliga:
TV Hüttenberg - HSG Nordhorn 25:29 (03.09.2022)
TV Hüttenberg - HBW Balingen/Weilstetten 26:27 (17.09.2022)
TV Hüttenberg - Wölfe Würzburg 33:24 (01.10.2022)
TV Hüttenberg - TSV Dormagen 30:28 (10.12.2022)
TV Hüttenberg - HC Empor Rostock 28:25 (18.02.2023)
TV Hüttenberg - SG BBM Bietigheim 32:36 (18.03.2023)