Testspiele:
SC Waldgirmes - Schott Mainz 1:2 (30.06.2018)
SSC Juno Burg - SC Waldgirmes U 23 2:2 (09.07.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - SC Hessen Dreieich 2:4 (14.07.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FSV Braunfels 4:5 (17.07.2018, in Großen-Buseck)
SC Waldgirmes - SF Siegen 3:1 (18.07.2018)
Kickers Offenbach - Viktoria Köln 0:1 (21.07.2018, in Dillenburg)
Handball - TV Hüttenberg U 19 - HSG Wetzlar U 19 20:19 (31.07.2018, in Linden)
Handball - TV Hüttenberg - HSG Wetzlar 20:26 (31.07.2018, in Linden)
SC Waldgirmes - Eintracht Stadtallendorf 2:5 (02.02.2019)
FC Gießen - SC Waldgirmes 5:0 (16.02.2019, in Watzenborn-Steinberg)
RL Südwest:
Kickers Offenbach - SV Elversberg 1:1 (27.07.2018)
Kickers Offenbach - FSV Frankfurt 5:2 (02.09.2018)
Kickers Offenbach - TSV Steinbach 0:0 (29.09.2018)
Hessenliga:
FC Giessen - SC Waldgirmes 1:0 (28.07.2018)
FC Eddersheim - SC Waldgirmes 1:2 (04.08.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - Hünfelder SV 3:1 (11.08.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - FC Giessen 1:5 (25.08.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - Bayern Alzenau 3:1 (08.09.2018)
VfB Ginsheim - SC Waldgirmes 1:5 (16.09.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - FV Bad Vilbel 1:0 (22.09.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - SV RW Hadamar 1:1 (03.10.2018)
SG Barockstadt Fulda-Lehnerz - SC Waldgirmes 3:0 (06.10.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - Türk Gücü Friedberg 5:5 (13.10.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - KSV Hessen Kassel 1:1 (20.10.2018)
FC Giessen - KSV Baunatal 1:0 (26.10.2018)
Buchonia Flieden - SC Waldgirmes 2:2 (27.10.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - SpVgg Neu-Isenburg 1:1 (03.11.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - FC Eddersheim 3:0 (10.11.2018)
Hünfelder SV - SC Waldgirmes 0:4 (17.11.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - FSC Lohfelden 1:0 (24.11.2018)
FC Ederbergland - SC Waldgirmes 3:1 (02.03.2019)
Verbandsliga Mitte:
VfB Marburg - SV Bauerbach 1:2 (01.08.2018)
Gruppenliga GI/MR:
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - TSV Steinbach II 4:2 (29.07.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FSV Braunfels 1:0 (03.08.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FC Burgsolms 5:1 (29.08.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - BSF Richtsberg 6:0 (05.09.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - VfB Wetter 4:1 (09.09.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FSV Schröck 4:1 (15.09.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - VfL Biedenkopf 2:0 (30.09.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - FC Cleeberg 1:0 (07.10.2018)
TSF Heuchelheim - SC Waldgirmes U 23 0:2 (14.10.2018)
SG Waldsolms - SC Waldgirmes U 23 0:2 (21.10.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - TSG Wieseck 3:1 (28.10.2018)
TuS Naunheim - SC Waldgirmes U 23 1:1 (04.11.2018)
FSV Braunfels - SC Waldgirmes U 23 2:1 (09.11.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - MTV 1846 Gießen 5:1 (18.11.2018)
SC Waldgirmes U 23 - Tuba Pohlheim 2:1 (01.03.2019)
Kreisoberliga West:
SSC Juno Burg - VfB Aßlar 1:0 (24.08.2018)
RSV Büblingshausen - SSC Juno Burg 1:4 (21.09.2018)
Hessenpokal:
VfL Weidenhausen - SC Waldgirmes 0:7 (20.07.2018)
SC Waldgirmes - FSV Frankfurt 2:5 n.V. (25.09.2018)
Kreispokal Wetzlar:
SG Aartal - SC Waldgirmes 0:1 (11.09.2018)
A-Junioren, Verbandsliga Nord:
SC Waldgirmes - FC Burgsolms 4:2 (11.08.2018)
Handball-Bundesliga:
HSG Wetzlar - SC Magdeburg 26:31 (04.09.2018)
HSG Wetzlar - Füchse Berlin 24:29 (08.11.2018)
HSG Wetzlar - TSV Burgdorf 29:28 (09.12.2018)
HSG Wetzlar - GWD Minden 31:27 (21.02.2019)
Basketball-Bundesliga:
Gießen 46ers -Telekom Baskets Bonn 92:99 (02.01.2019)
Gießen 46ers - BG Göttingen 85:104 (11.01.2019)
Handball-2.Bundesliga:
TV Hüttenberg - HSC Coburg 21:22 (28.09.2018)
TV Hüttenberg - TV Großwallstadt 33:27 (06.10.2018)
Eishockey-DEL 2:
EC Bad Nauheim - Heilbronner Falken 3:4 n.P. (19.10.2018)
EC Bad Nauheim - Bietigheim Steelers 5:3 (30.11.2018)
EC Bad Nauheim - Ravensburg Towerstars 6:3 (04.01.2019)
EC Bad Nauheim - Löwen Frankfurt 5:4 n.P. (10.02.2019)
Basketball - Pro B:
Gießen 46ers II "Rackelos" - Panthers Schwenningen 92:81 (16.02.2019)
Gießen 46ers II "Rackelos" - Itzehoe Eagels 100:76 (03.03.2019)